Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4567,119
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6647,248
MilianaAlgeria 6,1473,820
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,6943,538
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,8116,718
Malarg EArgentina 4,7512,952
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,1373,192
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,2612,648
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,0442,513
MendozaArgentina 4,5122,804
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,5042,799
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,5622,214
Mackay MoAustralia 17,12010,639
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3368,287
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37010,172
MeekatharraAustralia 15,8379,842
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3949,566
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3789,556
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7899,811
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3999,569
Mount IsaAustralia 17,28910,744
MuharraqBahrain 10,1186,288
MinskBelarus 8,8315,488
MogilevBelarus 8,9835,582
MaunBotswana 6,9454,315
MacapaBrazil 1,447899
MacauBrazil 265165
MaceioBrazil 730454
MachadoBrazil 2,1411,331
ManausBrazil 2,3781,478
MarabaBrazil 1,183735
MaringaBrazil 2,6141,624
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,7311,075
Monte AzulBrazil 1,338831
Monte SantoBrazil 745463
MonteiroBrazil 488303
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,551964
Morada NovaBrazil 14892
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 877545
MamfeCameroon 5,4213,369
MarouaCameroon 6,0603,766
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7885,461
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6714,145
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0255,608
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7426,675
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3476,430
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0715,637
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,9886,207
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1123,798
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4914,033
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4704,021
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4834,029
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7325,426
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2994,536
Morden, MbCanada 8,1895,089
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7544,197
MoundouChad 6,2143,862
MatecanaColombia 4,2342,631
MoroniComoros 9,0355,614
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0394,996
MarstalDenmark 7,9174,920
Melville HallDominica 3,2942,047
MichesDominican Republic 4,1832,600
MocaDominican Republic 4,3362,695
MoncionDominican Republic 4,3942,731
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,4662,775
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,2382,633
MilagroEcuador 4,5562,831
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,9664,950
MinyaEgypt 8,2015,096
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3293,312
MassawaEritrea 8,8465,497
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,7804,835
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,7065,410
MarseilleFrance 6,8354,247
MontpellierFrance 6,7674,205
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,9021,182
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,4926,520
MakokouGabon 5,7393,567
MayumbaGabon 5,4653,396
MitzicGabon 5,5943,476
MkamboGabon 5,8623,643
MoandaGabon 5,7703,585
MouilaGabon 5,5143,426
MagdeburgGermany 7,7944,843
MunichGermany 7,5694,703
MünsterGermany 7,5684,703
MethoniGreece 7,6864,776
MilosGreece 7,9114,916
MitiliniGreece 8,1765,081
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1735,079
MacentaGuinea 3,5052,178
MamouGuinea 3,3302,069
Midway IslandHawaii 14,8799,246
MiskolcHungary 8,1265,049
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,6427,856
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,9358,038
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3957,702
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2988,264
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,15811,284
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,04811,837
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2759,492
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,65011,589
MashhadIran 10,9936,831
Malin HeadIreland 7,1714,456
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1314,431
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4704,642
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2564,509
MilanItaly 7,2274,491
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2044,476
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1644,452
ManIvory Coast 3,6652,278
MaebashiJapan 16,37810,177
MaizuruJapan 16,43710,214
MakurazakiJapan 16,74410,405
MatsueJapan 16,38910,184
MatsumotoJapan 16,38610,183
MatsuyamaJapan 16,55310,286
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,33210,771
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,36510,791
MishimaJapan 16,52010,266
MitoJapan 16,38710,183
MiyakejimaJapan 16,63510,337
MiyakoJapan 16,0259,958
MiyakojimaJapan 17,10910,632
MiyakonojoJapan 16,72410,393
MiyazakiJapan 16,71410,386
MombetsuJapan 15,4989,631
MoriokaJapan 16,0209,955
MuroranJapan 15,7299,774
MurotomisakiJapan 16,65210,348
MutsuJapan 15,8439,845
Ma’AnJordan 8,7305,425
MafraqJordan 8,8215,482
MombasaKenya 8,6725,389
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,4597,742
MaseruLesotho 7,4904,655
MonroviaLiberia 3,3282,068
MisratahLibya 6,9284,305
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3555,813
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1005,655
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5425,930
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1245,670
MakhangaMalawi 8,1575,069
MangochiMalawi 8,1655,074
MwmosaMalawi 8,2035,097
MzimbaMalawi 7,9884,964
MzuzuMalawi 8,0314,991
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6659,734
MersingMalaysia 15,8429,844
MiriMalaysia 16,97410,548
MaleMaldives 12,4897,761
MenakaMali 4,9923,102
MoptiMali 4,3112,679
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,67610,362
MazatlanMexico 7,9284,927
MeridaMexico 6,2033,855
Mexico CityMexico 7,1024,413
MonterreyMexico 7,4004,599
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,3134,544
MaantyMongolia 14,1868,815
MandalgoviMongolia 14,2398,848
MatadMongolia 14,5929,068
MurenMongolia 13,6128,459
MarrakechMorocco 5,0923,164
MeknesMorocco 5,4363,378
MideltMorocco 5,3993,355
MaputoMozambique 7,9434,936
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7485,436
MandalayMyanmar 14,7329,155
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,7399,159
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,2139,453
MindatMyanmar 14,5359,032
MonywaMyanmar 14,6339,093
MyeikMyanmar 15,2139,453
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,7439,162
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3944,594
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8188,587
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1528,794
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2638,863
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0208,712
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1898,817
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9908,694
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0828,751
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0598,737
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,0068,703
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8908,632
ManaguaNicaragua 5,5653,458
MasatepeNicaragua 5,5373,441
MagariaNiger 5,5663,459
Maine SoroaNiger 5,8943,663
MaradiNiger 5,3933,351
MaiduguriNigeria 5,9713,711
MakurdiNigeria 5,3833,345
MinnaNigeria 5,2173,242
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,23110,086
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,8405,493
MajisOman 10,7116,656
MasirahOman 10,9346,794
Muscat  Oman 10,8786,759
MultanPakistan 12,1407,544
MurreePakistan 12,2637,620
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,90311,747
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,1231,941
MoyobambaPeru 4,2562,645
MactanPhilippines 17,96011,161
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,47510,859
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9493,697
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0423,755
MagadanRussia 13,7608,551
MahackalaRussia 9,9776,200
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,4516,494
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,4526,495
MarkovoRussia 12,8577,990
MinusinskRussia 12,8748,000
MogocaRussia 14,1188,773
MoscowRussia 9,5035,905
MurmanskRussia 9,6796,015
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0055,596
MatamSenegal 3,5262,191
MogadishuSomalia 9,3525,811
MadridSpain 6,0743,775
Madrid (b)Spain 6,0633,767
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5254,055
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7203,554
MelillaSpain 5,7143,551
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,0433,755
MalakalSudan 7,9224,923
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8064,851
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1474,441
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,9999,320
Mae SariangThailand 15,0259,336
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,1249,398
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,7679,798
MalatyaTurkey 9,1185,666
MersinTurkey 8,7825,457
MuglaTurkey 8,2585,132
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,1994,473
ManstonUk 7,2004,474
MeloUruguay 3,5702,218
MercedesUruguay 3,8512,393
MontevideoUruguay 3,9042,426
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,2383,876
Madison, FlUsa 6,0873,783
Madison, InUsa 6,7204,176
Madison, NeUsa 7,7664,826
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2744,520
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6274,740
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2184,486
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,9934,346
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1854,465
Marion, InUsa 6,9154,297
Marion, NcUsa 6,3133,923
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3644,576
Marshall, TxUsa 7,1204,425
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2373,876
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7137,278
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5414,065
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0975,653
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9274,304
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,5784,088
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6524,755
Medford, WiUsa 7,4604,636
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0535,004
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8774,273
Mena, ArUsa 7,2014,475
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,6344,122
Mexia, TxUsa 7,2674,516
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2394,498
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,5693,461
Midland, TxUsa 7,7854,837
Milan, MnUsa 7,8404,872
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8964,906
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6065,348
Milford, DeUsa 6,0443,756
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,2043,855
Millen, GaUsa 6,1103,797
Millport, OhUsa 6,5764,086
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0733,774
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1654,452
Minden, NeUsa 7,8734,892
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6414,748
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1244,427
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2235,731
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,5084,044
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2614,512
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2714,519
Monroe, NcUsa 6,1473,820
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8404,872
Montgomery AlUsa 6,4384,001
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4885,275
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1203,803
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,8853,657
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3133,923
Moro, OrUsa 9,7096,033
Morris, MnUsa 7,8914,903
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2424,500
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3053,918
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8434,252
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3064,540
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0384,374
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2563,887
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9574,323
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6354,123
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0674,392
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3484,566
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5252,190
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9992,485
MaracayVenezuela 3,5752,221
MaturinVenezuela 3,1111,933
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8872,416
MeridaVenezuela 3,8662,402
MagoyeZambia 7,3504,567
MansaZambia 7,4684,641
MbalaZambia 7,7404,810
MfuweZambia 7,8064,851
MisamfuZambia 7,7304,804
MonguZambia 6,8694,269
MpikaZambia 7,7504,816
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8754,894
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4174,609
MumbwaZambia 7,3004,536
MwinilungaZambia 6,9884,343
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7214,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -