Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,8812,412
ReconquistaArgentina 3,5972,235
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,2112,617
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,0323,748
RivadaviaArgentina 3,4542,146
RosarioArgentina 3,9782,472
RichmondAustralia 15,7459,784
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,84110,465
RecifeBrazil 627389
RemansoBrazil 758471
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2942,047
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,1851,358
Rio NegroBrazil 2,7551,712
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,0681,285
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,3475,809
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0214,984
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6755,391
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6785,393
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4835,893
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,6085,971
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6654,142
RuoqiangChina 13,3838,316
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3822,723
RandersDenmark 8,0024,973
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,4042,737
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,3122,680
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9234,923
RumipambaEcuador 4,4532,767
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,6225,358
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,5495,313
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,4275,237
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,8031,120
RostockGermany 7,9544,943
RhodesGreece 8,2075,100
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0154,980
ReykhólarIceland 7,8114,854
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6764,770
RamsarIran 10,1946,335
RashtIran 10,1046,279
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9354,309
RadicofaniItaly 7,2354,496
Resia PassItaly 7,3904,592
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3594,573
RivoltoItaly 7,5034,663
Rolle PassItaly 7,4414,624
RomeItaly 7,2314,494
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2044,477
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5224,674
RumoiJapan 15,5479,661
RigaLatvia 8,7525,439
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6325,364
RodriguesMauritius 11,1186,909
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,4818,377
RabatMorocco 5,3683,336
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,8759,243
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5374,062
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0458,727
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9218,651
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0598,736
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,3488,916
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,1378,785
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,1338,782
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8848,627
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2228,838
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0218,713
RivasNicaragua 5,4903,412
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9247,410
RebolyRussia 9,3975,839
Rostov On DonRussia 9,4485,871
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,7126,035
RagaSudan 7,2564,509
RashadSudan 7,8914,904
RenkSudan 8,0765,019
RumbekSudan 7,6704,766
RanongThailand 15,2469,474
Roi EtThailand 15,6729,739
RizeTurkey 9,3765,826
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,2927,017
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7245,421
RomnyUkraine 9,0895,648
RovnoUkraine 8,5965,342
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6436,613
RochaUruguay 3,7822,350
Racine, WiUsa 7,1434,439
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,0713,773
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3205,170
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3235,172
Reading, PaUsa 6,2033,855
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7406,053
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8135,477
Redding, CaUsa 9,7496,058
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1805,704
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5215,917
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9854,340
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,0853,781
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,0853,781
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2533,886
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5384,684
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5194,051
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7414,810
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2034,476
Rockville, InUsa 6,9244,303
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6184,734
Rome, GaUsa 6,4213,990
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0465,000
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8396,114
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0394,996
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1073,795
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2174,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -