Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,8887,387
GhazniAfghanistan 11,8147,341
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0113,735
General PicoArgentina 4,3902,728
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,8592,398
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,7141,686
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3359,530
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4069,573
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,51410,262
GrazAustria 7,7184,796
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8576,125
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9736,197
GomelBelarus 8,9805,581
GrodnoBelarus 8,6005,344
GaranhunsBrazil 614381
GoianiaBrazil 1,8471,147
GoiasBrazil 1,8481,148
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7161,066
GrajauBrazil 899559
GuairaBrazil 2,8141,749
GuaramirangaBrazil 7345
GuaratingaBrazil 1,446898
GarouaCameroon 5,9413,692
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0623,767
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,3745,204
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,9666,193
Golden, BcCanada 9,5325,924
Goose, NfCanada 6,6664,143
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0144,359
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7396,052
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0173,739
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1253,806
GanzhouChina 16,27910,116
GuangzhouChina 16,31710,140
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,3292,690
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5882,851
GonderEthiopia 8,5895,337
GourdonFrance 6,6964,161
GrenobleFrance 6,9864,341
GeisenheimGermany 7,4494,629
GorlitzGermany 7,9294,927
GibraltarGibraltar 5,6243,495
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,0743,774
GeorgetownGuyana 2,4681,533
GoaIndia 12,5207,780
GuwahatiIndia 14,1648,802
GelaItaly 7,0954,409
GenoaItaly 7,1324,432
GhediItaly 7,2904,530
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4914,655
GrazzaniseItaly 7,2954,533
GrossetoItaly 7,1774,460
GrottaglieItaly 7,5144,669
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,9694,331
GuidoniaItaly 7,2514,506
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,7892,354
GifuJapan 16,46510,232
GaoMali 4,7872,975
GuamMariana Islands 18,87311,728
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5574,696
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,3584,573
GuaymasMexico 8,4795,269
GaluutMongolia 13,8118,582
GemertNetherlands 7,4364,621
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9858,690
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,4508,979
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9718,682
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0008,699
GayaNiger 4,9643,084
GardermoenNorway 8,3075,162
GeiloNorway 8,2085,101
GdanskPoland 8,3235,172
GalatiRomania 8,5245,297
Gor’KijRussia 9,8896,145
GorznyjRussia 9,8366,112
GridinoRussia 9,6465,994
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6205,978
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,6193,491
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,5724,084
GijonSpain 6,2093,858
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,3894,592
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,3925,215
GoteborgSweden 8,1815,084
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1795,083
GothenburgSweden 8,1805,083
GunnarnSweden 8,8915,525
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0854,403
GabesTunisia 6,5974,100
GafsaTunisia 6,5254,054
GiresunTurkey 9,1985,715
GoztepeTurkey 8,4475,249
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6936,645
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5616,563
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,3254,552
GajvoronUkraine 8,7615,444
GeniceskUkraine 9,0495,623
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,6074,105
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6937,266
Galva, IlUsa 7,2114,481
Galveston, TxUsa 7,0204,362
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7964,844
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7964,844
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7265,422
Glenville, WvUsa 6,4233,992
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3213,928
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3165,789
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,9823,717
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0164,981
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9504,940
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0595,008
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,8014,226
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8184,858
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5665,323
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0004,350
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8276,106
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3044,539
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0405,617
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2744,520
Greenfield, InUsa 6,8534,259
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,6074,105
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,1703,834
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,6734,146
Greenville, MsUsa 6,8554,260
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7824,215
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5104,046
Greenville, TxUsa 7,2964,534
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,2603,890
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,2123,860
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,1814,462
Groton, CtUsa 6,0223,742
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,2466,989
GuanareVenezuela 3,7322,319
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7772,347
GuiriaVenezuela 3,0721,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -