Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0593,765
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1143,799
DavisAntarctica 10,6586,623
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,61910,949
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,87311,106
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7899,190
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9439,907
DhakaBangladesh 14,1318,781
D’UccleBelgium 7,3114,543
DiamantinaBrazil 1,7001,056
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2861,421
DouradosBrazil 2,6971,676
DoualaCameroon 5,4393,380
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2743,899
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4095,225
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8296,108
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4466,491
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1653,831
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4315,239
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7054,167
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8874,901
DuianChina 14,3028,887
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6724,768
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1955,714
DajabonDominican Republic 4,4542,768
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,3662,713
DabaaEgypt 8,0695,014
DakhlaEgypt 7,9644,949
DijonFrance 7,0954,409
DresdenGermany 7,8574,882
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0445,620
DebrecenHungary 8,1555,068
DalatangiIceland 7,9414,935
DaltonganjIndia 13,4818,377
DarbhangaIndia 13,6138,459
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,4328,968
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,4408,973
DumkaIndia 13,7938,571
DwarkaIndia 11,9847,447
DezfulIran 9,9516,183
DublinIreland 7,0384,373
DecimomannuItaly 6,8254,241
DobbiacoItaly 7,4954,657
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9372,447
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7605,443
DagorettiKenya 8,3745,204
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,8585,504
DedzaMalawi 8,0595,008
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,2908,880
DashbalbarMongolia 14,3248,901
DaweiMyanmar 15,1449,411
De BiltNetherlands 7,4504,630
De KooyNetherlands 7,4914,655
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4934,656
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9808,687
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9298,656
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,4578,984
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8058,578
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1205,046
DalbandinPakistan 11,4757,131
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,0697,500
DirPakistan 12,1017,520
DroshPakistan 12,0897,512
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,33810,774
DohaQatar 10,2036,340
DorohoiRomania 8,5055,285
Dikson IslandRussia 11,2927,017
DudinkaRussia 11,6947,267
DzardzanRussia 12,6757,877
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,0706,258
DakarSenegal 3,1041,929
DaruSierra Leone 3,3442,078
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8324,867
DamazinSudan 8,2505,126
DongolaSudan 7,9664,950
DamascusSyria 8,8685,511
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8695,511
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2365,739
DusanbeTajikistan 11,7727,315
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6135,352
DjerbaTunisia 6,6364,124
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2885,772
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4254,614
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1744,458
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1295,673
DonetskUkraine 9,3165,789
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5816,575
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,3733,960
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2333,873
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,3484,566
Danville, IlUsa 6,9974,348
Darlington, ScUsa 6,0563,763
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5405,928
David City, NeUsa 7,7414,810
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7124,171
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5005,903
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,3353,936
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2145,726
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0694,393
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,5814,711
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6434,128
Delphine, InUsa 6,9854,340
Denton, MdUsa 6,1073,795
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2885,150
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4944,657
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9375,554
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9224,923
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8134,234
Dickson, TnUsa 6,7264,179
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0925,650
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2554,509
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8124,855
Dover, DeUsa 6,1073,795
Dover, TnUsa 6,7694,206
Dublin, TxUsa 7,4144,607
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3284,554
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6804,772
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9574,323
Durham, NhUsa 6,1333,811
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9232,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -