Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4123,363
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2433,879
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2473,882
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,5894,094
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,9892,479
AzulArgentina 4,2612,648
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6999,756
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0529,353
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,84410,467
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,82210,453
AmberleyAustralia 16,31910,141
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8826,141
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0496,245
AimoresBrazil 1,7681,099
AlagoinhasBrazil 947589
AltamiraBrazil 1,511939
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1291,323
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,2271,384
ApodiBrazil 227141
AracajuBrazil 813505
AracuaiBrazil 1,505935
AragarcasBrazil 2,0111,249
AraxaBrazil 1,9761,228
Arco VerdeBrazil 544338
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,8706,134
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,8306,109
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6606,624
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8713,649
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,6636,005
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6844,775
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7554,819
AbecheChad 6,8424,252
AntofagastaChile 4,0592,522
AricaChile 3,8132,370
AltaiChina 12,9788,065
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3682,714
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3362,694
AraucaColombia 3,7642,339
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,3812,723
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,2322,630
AzuaDominican Republic 4,3092,678
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,2115,103
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,4115,226
AswanEgypt 8,3065,162
AsyutEgypt 8,2015,096
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,9723,711
AsmaraEritrea 8,7855,459
AssabEritrea 9,1655,695
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,6945,402
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,9714,332
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,0766,883
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9997,456
AccraGhana 4,3942,730
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1885,088
AthensGreece 7,8984,908
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8904,903
AasiaatGreenland 8,1335,054
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7154,794
AputiteqGreenland 7,9714,953
AkureyriIceland 7,8994,909
AgraIndia 12,8257,970
AhmedabadIndia 12,3427,669
AkolaIndia 12,8197,966
AllahabadIndia 13,2218,216
AmritsarIndia 12,4417,731
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,32611,388
AbadanIran 9,9186,163
ArakIran 10,0936,272
AlbengaItaly 7,0624,389
AlgheroItaly 6,8564,260
AmendolaItaly 7,4404,624
AnconaItaly 7,3984,597
ArezzoItaly 7,2744,520
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9792,473
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0482,516
AbashiriJapan 15,5309,651
AburatsuJapan 16,75110,409
AikawaJapan 16,19210,062
AjiroJapan 16,52910,271
AkitaJapan 16,0159,952
AkuneJapan 16,66210,354
AomoriJapan 15,8949,877
AsahikawaJapan 15,5679,674
AsosanJapan 16,60410,318
AmmanJordan 8,7885,461
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3437,670
AinaziLatvia 8,8185,480
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5125,911
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7776,075
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4615,879
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6906,022
AtarMauritania 3,8802,411
AgalegaMauritius 10,4996,524
AcapulcoMexico 7,0904,406
AayanbulagMongolia 13,6778,499
AltaiMongolia 13,5888,444
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,0008,700
AgadirMorocco 4,8923,040
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4504,630
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9008,637
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0668,741
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1788,810
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,3038,888
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9108,644
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,3158,896
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,3288,903
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,3298,904
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,3298,904
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,3298,904
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,3298,904
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4683,398
AgadezNiger 5,6093,486
AsuncionParaguay 3,1391,950
ArequipaPeru 3,8622,400
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,32110,764
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,9786,200
AradRomania 8,0735,017
AjanRussia 14,1508,793
AldanRussia 13,7608,551
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,1266,293
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,7937,328
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,7749,181
AnadyrRussia 12,6487,859
ArkhangelskRussia 9,8686,132
ArmavirRussia 9,5005,904
AstrakhanRussia 10,0486,244
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,4939,006
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0503,760
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0613,767
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1063,794
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8713,648
Abu HamedSudan 8,2665,137
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,2375,118
AqiqSudan 8,7505,437
ArbaatSudan 8,6495,374
AromaSudan 8,4995,281
AtbaraSudan 8,3005,158
Abu KamalSyria 9,2885,772
AleppoSyria 8,9925,588
AranyaprathetThailand 15,6089,699
AtakpameTogo 4,5842,848
AdanaTurkey 8,8455,496
AfyonTurkey 8,4895,275
AnkaraTurkey 8,7205,419
AntalyaTurkey 8,4485,250
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8556,746
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5244,675
AberporthUk 6,9934,346
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0404,374
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9445,558
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9885,585
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5096,531
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,4916,519
ArtigasUruguay 3,5082,180
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7414,189
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0324,991
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9526,184
Abilene, TxUsa 7,5794,709
Ada, MnUsa 8,0094,977
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8424,252
Aiken, ScUsa 6,1873,845
Akron, OhUsa 6,5984,100
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2915,152
Albany, GaUsa 6,2263,869
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2663,894
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5854,713
Albion, NeUsa 7,8414,873
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2795,144
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2714,519
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9344,930
Algona, IaUsa 7,5964,720
Alice, TxUsa 7,2634,513
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1973,851
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2105,102
Alma, MiUsa 6,9734,333
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0194,361
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8674,889
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8604,884
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1603,828
Amite, LaUsa 6,7044,166
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5067,150
Anderson, InUsa 6,8534,259
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3253,931
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4564,012
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8424,252
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5406,550
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,1853,844
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,7783,591
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,3183,926
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6124,730
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9476,181
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5074,665
Athens, GaUsa 6,2863,906
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,3543,949
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0513,760
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,8318,595
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5964,720
Augusta, GaUsa 6,1463,819
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0725,637
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1154,421
Austin, TxUsa 7,3214,549
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,3427,048
AndizanUzbekistan 12,0357,478
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7032,301
AdenYemen 9,4115,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -