Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8747,378
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5957,205
KhostAfghanistan 11,9577,430
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8177,343
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,7124,171
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6299,712
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6254,739
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8626,129
KandiBenin 4,8853,035
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7606,065
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2584,510
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2594,511
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6726,011
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9844,962
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5414,064
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8476,741
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8346,111
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3744,582
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5164,049
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,3827,694
KashiChina 12,3697,686
KunmingChina 15,2529,478
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9923,724
KhargaEgypt 8,1165,044
KosseirEgypt 8,4965,279
KajaaniFinland 9,2745,763
KuopioFinland 9,2135,725
KuusamoFinland 9,4105,847
KarlsruheGermany 7,4074,603
KasselGermany 7,6214,736
KonstanzGermany 7,3664,578
KumasiGhana 4,2692,653
KalamataGreece 7,7224,799
KerkiraGreece 7,6644,763
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7744,831
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9284,927
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3415,183
KankanGuinea 3,6062,241
KindiaGuinea 3,2382,012
KissidougouGuinea 3,4832,165
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0438,105
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,43010,210
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,43110,210
KeszthelyHungary 7,8244,862
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7034,787
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,9428,663
KotaIndia 12,6427,856
KozhikodeIndia 12,7477,921
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,50510,878
KermanIran 10,7536,682
KermanshahIran 9,8556,124
Khoram AbadIran 9,9506,183
KilkennyIreland 6,9224,301
KingstonJamaica 4,8313,002
KagoshimaJapan 16,72310,392
KanazawaJapan 16,33310,149
KaruizawaJapan 16,38010,179
KatsuuraJapan 16,52410,268
KawaguchikoJapan 16,47610,238
KitamiesashiJapan 15,4369,592
KobeJapan 16,51710,264
KochiJapan 16,60310,317
KofuJapan 16,45610,226
KumagayaJapan 16,40810,196
KumamotoJapan 16,59910,315
KumejimaJapan 17,06310,603
KureJapan 16,50610,257
KushiroJapan 15,6449,722
KutchanJapan 15,6639,733
KyotoJapan 16,49210,248
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,5467,796
KitaleKenya 8,1975,094
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,8806,139
KufraLibya 7,3744,582
KaunasLithuania 8,6475,374
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5345,303
KybartaiLithuania 8,5745,328
KarongaMalawi 8,0184,983
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6759,740
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,19610,686
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5929,689
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7659,797
KuantanMalaysia 15,7799,805
KuchingMalaysia 16,55510,288
KayesMali 3,6142,246
KeniebaMali 3,5422,201
KidalMali 5,0233,122
KitaMali 3,7222,313
KoutiaMali 4,0782,534
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,05410,597
KisinevMoldova 8,6515,376
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,6749,119
KhatgalMongolia 13,5558,423
KhovdMongolia 13,1938,198
KhujirtMongolia 13,9548,671
KhutagMongolia 13,7708,557
KenitraMorocco 5,3983,355
KalewaMyanmar 14,5179,021
KathaMyanmar 14,6849,125
KawthaungMyanmar 15,2429,472
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,5449,038
KengtungMyanmar 15,1029,385
KhamtiMyanmar 14,5599,047
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5294,057
KathmanduNepal 13,5238,403
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,33410,150
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9378,660
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0958,759
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9678,679
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0768,747
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1108,768
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9838,689
KanoNigeria 5,4983,417
KangnungNorth Korea 16,0289,960
KarasjokNorway 9,4255,857
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1935,091
KristiansandNorway 8,0274,988
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3795,207
KhasabOman 10,6756,634
KarachiPakistan 11,7557,305
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7707,314
KhanpurPakistan 12,0877,511
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7007,270
KororPalau 19,15311,902
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1345,054
KlodzkoPoland 7,9864,963
KoszalinPoland 8,1765,081
KrakowPoland 8,1665,074
KalakanRussia 13,8928,633
KaliningradRussia 8,4525,252
KamenskoeRussia 13,1728,185
KandalaksaRussia 9,5885,958
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,0716,258
KazanRussia 10,2166,349
KemRussia 9,6115,972
KerchRussia 9,1495,685
KhabarovskRussia 15,0039,323
KirenskRussia 13,3458,293
KirovRussia 10,2626,377
KljuciRussia 13,9238,652
KolpasevRussia 12,1517,551
KorfRussia 13,3878,319
KostromaRussia 9,7366,050
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9807,445
KotlasRussia 10,1236,291
KrasnodarRussia 9,3495,810
KrasnojarskRussia 10,9196,785
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,7476,679
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,7987,953
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,5416,550
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2846,390
KurganRussia 11,2336,980
KurskRussia 9,3015,780
KyraRussia 14,2178,834
KigaliRwanda 7,6344,744
KoldaSenegal 3,2001,988
KabalaSierra Leone 3,3452,078
KosiceSlovakia 8,1915,090
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2244,489
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,7349,777
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2538,236
KadugliSudan 7,7344,806
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,0955,031
KassalaSudan 8,5205,294
KhartoumSudan 8,1145,042
KostiSudan 8,0865,025
KalmarSweden 8,3335,178
KaresuandoSweden 9,2655,757
KarlstadSweden 8,3575,193
KristianstadSweden 8,1805,083
KamishliSyria 9,3625,817
KanchanaburiThailand 15,2869,499
Khlong YaiThailand 15,6849,746
Khon KaenThailand 15,5719,676
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,4379,593
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,5359,654
KairouanTunisia 6,6964,161
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0005,593
KarsTurkey 9,5815,954
KastamonuTurkey 8,8345,489
KayseriTurkey 8,9045,533
KonyaTurkey 8,6355,366
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9256,789
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2436,986
KinlossUk 7,5124,668
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2505,748
KievUkraine 8,8835,520
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1935,713
KirovogradUkraine 8,9315,550
KlepininoUkraine 8,9885,586
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0495,623
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5305,301
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9885,585
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9674,329
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2715,761
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4654,639
Keene, NhUsa 6,1863,844
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7774,211
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0344,993
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,6263,496
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2635,135
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9497,425
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5774,708
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9563,701
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7306,046
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,4504,008
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7587,306
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8137,340
KabompoZambia 6,9714,332
KabweZambia 7,4354,620
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4384,622
KafirondaZambia 7,3914,593
KaomaZambia 7,0434,376
KasamaZambia 7,7174,796
KasempaZambia 7,1494,442
KawambwaZambia 7,4934,656
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5694,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -