Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6976,026
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9996,213
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9226,166
YaoundeCameroon 5,6323,500
YokoCameroon 5,7543,576
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9633,705
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6606,003
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5705,325
YanjiChina 15,5119,639
YichangChina 15,6659,735
YinchuanChina 14,7659,175
YiningChina 12,6587,866
YariguiesColombia 4,0872,539
YamasaDominican Republic 4,2552,644
YasicaDominican Republic 4,3562,707
YazdIran 10,5016,525
YakushimaJapan 16,84810,470
YamagataJapan 16,17910,054
YamaguchiJapan 16,48210,242
YokkaichiJapan 16,51310,262
YokohamaJapan 16,48910,246
YonagoJapan 16,39810,190
YonagunijimaJapan 16,98610,555
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,28011,981
YeMyanmar 15,0859,374
YolaNigeria 5,8413,630
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,29410,125
YurimaguasPeru 4,1632,587
YekaterinburgRussia 10,9196,785
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,2109,452
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8926,768
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6986,027
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9916,830
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9165,540
York, PaUsa 6,2453,881
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5724,084
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9335,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -