Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,2543,886
In SalahAlgeria 5,5953,477
InnsbruckAustria 7,4734,644
IbiriteBrazil 1,9011,181
IguatuBrazil 299186
IlheusBrazil 1,228763
ImperatrizBrazil 1,006625
IndaialBrazil 2,8091,746
IpameriBrazil 1,8691,161
IraiBrazil 3,0321,884
IreceBrazil 912567
ItaberabaBrazil 997620
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,2021,369
ItaitubaBrazil 1,9291,199
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,6331,015
ItaperunaBrazil 1,9711,225
ItapevaBrazil 2,5011,554
ItirucuBrazil 1,078670
ItuacuBrazil 1,156718
IvinhemaBrazil 2,6431,642
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2736,384
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7514,817
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,5976,585
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9094,915
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,8946,148
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,8932,419
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9204,921
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,4384,001
ImbertDominican Republic 4,3682,714
IzobambaEcuador 4,4552,768
IsmailiaEgypt 8,4085,225
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,9013,667
IoanninaGreece 7,7394,809
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1715,077
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,3495,188
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6687,872
IranshahrIran 11,1186,909
IstranaItaly 7,4244,614
IidaJapan 16,46510,231
IizukaJapan 16,51210,261
IrakoJapan 16,55510,287
IriomotejimaJapan 17,04010,589
IrozakiJapan 16,57710,301
IshigakijimaJapan 17,07610,611
IshinomakiJapan 16,16010,042
IwamizawaJapan 15,6299,712
IzuharaJapan 16,40710,196
IrbidJordan 8,7895,461
IfraneMorocco 5,4313,375
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8408,600
IlorinNigeria 4,9783,094
InchonNorth Korea 15,9769,928
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,6125,973
IslamabadPakistan 12,2427,608
IquitosPeru 3,8502,392
IloiloPhilippines 17,79811,060
IasiRomania 8,5605,319
IcaRussia 14,1158,771
IlirnejRussia 12,6697,873
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,5879,064
IrkutskRussia 13,6358,473
Ivdel’Russia 10,8656,751
IbizaSpain 6,2673,894
IspartaTurkey 8,4605,257
IstanbulTurkey 8,4445,247
IzmirTurkey 8,2005,095
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4125,227
IzmailUkraine 8,5815,332
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1065,037
Independence, KsUsa 7,4564,634
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3773,963
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8564,260
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4934,656
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8554,881
Inverness, FlUsa 5,8903,660
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5174,671
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3594,573
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3983,976
IsokaZambia 7,8814,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -