Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,8457,361
NeuquenArgentina 4,9193,057
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,2022,611
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3979,568
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,63310,958
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6069,698
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7559,791
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,2783,280
NatitingouBenin 4,6962,918
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,1021,306
NgaoundereCameroon 5,9193,678
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5803,467
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0254,366
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,9866,206
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3973,975
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0154,359
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3046,403
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9995,592
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8654,266
N’DjamenaChad 6,1853,843
NanchangChina 16,15810,041
NanjingChina 16,0899,998
NanningChina 15,8749,864
NicosiaCyprus 8,6215,357
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0004,972
NaguaDominican Republic 4,2752,657
NeybaDominican Republic 4,3612,710
NegeleEthiopia 8,7405,431
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3949,566
NandiFiji 15,3949,566
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,9205,543
NancyFrance 7,2614,512
NantesFrance 6,7174,174
NiceFrance 6,9774,336
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9554,943
NurembergGermany 7,5984,722
NurnbergGermany 7,5964,720
NaxosGreece 8,0034,973
NanortalikGreenland 7,1294,430
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2444,502
NordGreenland 9,5605,941
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6324,743
NzerekoreGuinea 3,5992,236
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0228,092
New DelhiIndia 12,7197,903
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3014,537
NaganoJapan 16,34310,155
NagasakiJapan 16,57810,302
NagoJapan 17,10110,627
NagoyaJapan 16,49410,249
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,12310,641
NaraJapan 16,52810,271
NazeJapan 17,00210,565
NemuroJapan 15,5969,692
NiigataJapan 16,21010,073
NikkoJapan 16,34410,156
NobeokaJapan 16,65410,349
NairobiKenya 8,3735,203
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4478,356
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3197,655
NidaLithuania 8,5075,286
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5785,952
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5635,942
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0625,010
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0585,008
NaraMali 4,0402,511
NioroMali 3,8522,393
NemaMauritania 4,1222,561
NouakchottMauritania 3,4752,159
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0409,968
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9898,693
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0588,736
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1918,819
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9318,657
NandaimeNicaragua 5,5233,432
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0423,755
NiameyNiger 4,8903,039
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,0925,650
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5265,919
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,6415,991
NawabshahPakistan 11,8847,385
NokkundiPakistan 11,3157,031
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,1491,957
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,48110,863
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,4636,502
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,3538,919
NikolaevRussia 8,8655,509
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,5249,025
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,8868,629
NizneangarskRussia 13,5748,435
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,1828,191
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,8656,752
NovgorodRussia 9,2195,729
NovosibirskRussia 12,3047,646
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2978,263
No. 6Sudan 8,2115,103
NyalaSudan 7,2324,494
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,7479,785
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,3149,516
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4049,572
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,2979,506
NarathiwatThailand 15,6239,708
NigdeTurkey 8,8175,479
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5256,541
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0635,632
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8114,232
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8114,232
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,6704,145
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8214,238
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2954,533
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0493,759
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1243,806
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5104,046
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4794,647
New London, WiUsa 7,3094,542
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,6254,117
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,6464,130
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6484,753
New YorkUsa 6,1383,814
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0973,789
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1133,799
Newark, NjUsa 6,1243,805
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2334,494
Newberry, ScUsa 6,1873,845
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5384,684
Newnan, GaUsa 6,3633,954
Newport, TnUsa 6,3873,969
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,0617,495
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,9653,707
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7984,846
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9456,180
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9174,920
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0104,977
Norton, KsUsa 7,9084,914
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6994,163
NdolaZambia 7,4504,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -