Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,2733,898
UaupesBrazil 3,1951,985
UbatubaBrazil 2,2961,427
UberabaBrazil 2,0441,270
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2595,754
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,1338,161
UpernavikGreenland 8,6025,346
UummannaqGreenland 8,3375,181
UdineItaly 7,5214,673
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1004,412
UenoJapan 16,52610,269
UnzendakeJapan 16,59210,311
UrakawaJapan 15,7439,783
UshibukaJapan 16,63910,339
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,36610,170
UwajimaJapan 16,61210,323
UkmergeLithuania 8,7195,418
UtenaLithuania 8,7785,455
UlaangomMongolia 13,1258,156
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,1058,765
UlgiiMongolia 13,0388,102
UliastaiMongolia 13,5428,415
UmnugoviMongolia 13,1478,169
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,3468,915
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,11710,015
UfaRussia 10,6336,607
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,1276,915
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,8268,591
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,7378,536
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,7568,548
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,4296,480
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,8828,626
Ust-MajaRussia 13,6928,508
Ust-OlojRussia 12,8958,013
Umm BeninSudan 8,2225,109
UmeňSweden 8,9295,549
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,8199,830
Udon ThaniThailand 15,5479,661
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,2619,484
UrfaTurkey 9,1495,685
UsakTurkey 8,3935,215
Uman’Ukraine 8,8025,470
UzgorodUkraine 8,2545,129
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4143,986
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7094,169
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9974,348
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7024,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -