Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5877,200
TiranaAlbania 7,7344,806
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6173,491
TebessaAlgeria 6,5284,056
TimimounAlgeria 5,5363,440
TindoufAlgeria 4,7832,972
TouggourtAlgeria 6,2313,872
TrelewArgentina 5,1123,177
TucumanArgentina 3,8172,372
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,29510,747
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,29610,748
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,41711,445
TibooburraAustralia 16,32310,143
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,39010,806
TshaneBotswana 6,8484,256
TaguatingaBrazil 1,290802
TarauacaBrazil 3,5902,231
TauaBrazil 320199
TefeBrazil 2,8971,800
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,598993
TeresinaBrazil 490304
TiriosBrazil 2,0401,268
TorresBrazil 3,0761,911
TracuateuaBrazil 973604
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,3641,469
TriunfoBrazil 457284
TucuruiBrazil 1,234767
TuriacuBrazil 789490
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1165,665
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3476,430
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5996,587
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6085,349
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4605,879
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5145,291
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5894,716
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1384,435
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1186,288
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6614,139
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6794,150
Trenton, OnCanada 6,5874,093
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9634,948
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0203,741
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,1933,227
TaiyuanChina 15,2469,474
TaoyuanChina 16,81210,447
TengchongChina 14,8559,231
TønderDenmark 7,8394,872
TylstrupDenmark 8,0485,001
TystofteDenmark 7,9854,962
TamayoDominican Republic 4,3392,696
TahrirEgypt 8,2665,137
TantaEgypt 8,2985,156
TallinEstonia 8,9035,533
TartuEstonia 8,9495,561
TampereFinland 8,9625,569
TurkuFinland 8,8425,495
ToulonFrance 6,8574,261
ToulouseFrance 6,6114,108
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,6627,247
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,9527,427
TchibanGabon 5,5083,423
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7526,060
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3604,574
TamaleGhana 4,4292,752
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9424,936
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7734,830
TimehriGuyana 2,4621,530
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7153,551
TelaHonduras 5,7973,602
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,8778,002
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,8778,002
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,08210,615
TabrizIran 9,8196,102
TeheranIran 10,2446,366
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6895,399
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5004,661
TarvisioItaly 7,5694,704
TermoliItaly 7,4134,607
TorinoItaly 7,1024,413
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1084,417
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0054,353
TrevicoItaly 7,3794,585
TrevisoItaly 7,4274,615
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5324,681
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1004,412
TabouIvory Coast 3,5872,229
TadotsuJapan 16,53110,272
TakadaJapan 16,29510,126
TakamatsuJapan 16,53410,274
TakayamaJapan 16,38910,184
TanegashimaJapan 16,82510,455
TatenoJapan 16,42210,205
TateyamaJapan 16,54010,278
TokushimaJapan 16,57310,298
TokyoJapan 16,46210,230
TomakomaiJapan 15,6959,753
TottoriJapan 16,41210,199
ToyamaJapan 16,32710,146
ToyookaJapan 16,41910,203
TsuJapan 16,53510,275
TsurugaJapan 16,42710,208
TsuyamaJapan 16,45310,224
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1966,958
TripoliLebanon 8,8285,486
TobrukLibya 7,6854,776
TripoliLibya 6,7854,216
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6125,351
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6666,007
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3835,830
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0605,630
ThyoloMalawi 8,1645,073
TawauMalaysia 17,40610,816
TessalitMali 5,0763,154
TimbuktuMali 4,5262,813
TombMali 4,5252,812
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8742,407
TacubayaMexico 7,1024,413
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,0514,382
TarialanMongolia 13,7188,525
TosontsengelMongolia 13,5608,426
TsetserlegMongolia 13,8398,600
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,2848,876
TangierMorocco 5,5553,452
TarfayaMorocco 4,4652,775
TazaMorocco 5,5643,458
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,8639,236
TaungooMyanmar 14,8559,231
ThandweMyanmar 14,6489,103
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0779,991
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,2488,854
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8428,602
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9528,670
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,1388,786
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1038,764
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1758,808
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9588,673
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,2148,833
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2628,863
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1888,816
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,1098,767
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1508,793
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9038,639
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0568,735
TahouaNiger 5,2573,266
TillaberyNiger 4,8463,012
TaejonNorth Korea 16,11510,014
TromsoNorway 9,2125,724
TrondheimNorway 8,5035,284
ThumraitOman 10,4126,470
TacnaPeru 3,7942,358
TarapotoPeru 4,1932,605
TrujilloPeru 4,5032,798
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,03011,204
TorunPoland 8,2495,126
TimisoaraRomania 8,0505,002
TambovRussia 9,6696,008
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,3817,073
TaraRussia 11,7357,292
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,6027,210
TermezRussia 11,6677,250
TernejRussia 15,4069,574
TobolskRussia 11,3457,050
TomskRussia 12,3467,672
Tot’MaRussia 9,8936,147
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,6246,602
TuapseRussia 9,3225,793
TuraRussia 12,5277,784
TurukhanskRussia 11,9747,441
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0445,620
TortosaSpain 6,3503,946
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,3508,296
TokerSudan 8,7065,410
TartousSyria 8,8455,497
TaipeiTaiwan 16,83510,462
TaboraTanzania 7,9174,920
TakThailand 15,1829,434
TrangThailand 15,3759,554
TabligboTogo 4,5982,857
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,5692,840
TunisTunisia 6,7724,208
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4136,471
TireeUk 7,2904,530
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,3724,581
TernopilUkraine 8,5215,295
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,6632,276
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,3083,920
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4747,130
Talladega, AlUsa 6,4444,004
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,1633,830
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,8773,652
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,9853,719
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0453,757
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5964,720
Temple, TxUsa 7,3204,549
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,6884,156
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,5544,073
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7284,181
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4714,643
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8024,227
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9185,542
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5234,675
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3433,942
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1185,045
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,0493,759
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5895,337
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4114,605
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,5834,090
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6574,758
TashkentUzbekistan 11,7747,316
TumeremoVenezuela 2,8181,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -