Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7437,297
BustAfghanistan 11,4557,118
BatnaAlgeria 6,4113,984
BecharAlgeria 5,4923,413
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3783,964
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4043,358
BiskraAlgeria 6,3083,920
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0013,729
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,7584,200
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,7844,216
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,7984,224
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,3563,949
ByrdAntarctica 9,4215,854
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,5602,834
BarilocheArgentina 5,2743,278
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,9942,482
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,22510,083
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,32910,147
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81410,449
BrestBelarus 8,5095,287
BrusselsBelgium 7,3114,543
Belize CityBelize 5,9433,693
BeninBenin 4,6872,913
BohiconBenin 4,6742,904
BermudaBermuda 4,8703,026
BageBrazil 3,4682,155
BambuiBrazil 1,9751,227
BarbacenaBrazil 2,0231,257
BarbalhaBrazil 402250
BarcelosBrazil 2,7191,690
BarraBrazil 957594
Barra Do CordaBrazil 764475
BarreirasBrazil 1,168726
BelémBrazil 1,126700
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,8881,173
BelterraBrazil 1,8201,131
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 850528
Bom JesusBrazil 3,0381,888
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,181734
BrasiliaBrazil 1,6811,045
BrevesBrazil 1,340833
BurgasBulgaria 8,3725,203
BurundiBurundi 7,5364,683
BatouriCameroon 5,9553,701
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5904,095
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8136,098
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8975,529
Banff, AbCanada 9,4345,862
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8734,271
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4323,997
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2265,733
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1345,055
Blue River, BcCanada 9,7066,032
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7044,166
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4796,512
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3465,186
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5375,305
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1715,077
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2876,393
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0043,110
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1776,324
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6275,982
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4103,983
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,9734,333
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,6753,527
BeijingChina 15,2689,487
BarranquillaColombia 4,3232,686
Benito SalasColombia 4,1472,577
BogotáColombia 4,0602,523
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9194,921
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1924,469
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6174,112
BaniDominican Republic 4,2532,643
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,3182,683
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,2202,622
BahariyaEgypt 8,0334,992
Beni SuefEgypt 8,2615,134
BiarritzFrance 6,4293,995
BordeauxFrance 6,5834,091
BrestFrance 6,6844,153
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3387,667
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3387,667
BitamGabon 5,6043,482
BanjulGambia 3,0931,922
BerlinGermany 7,9124,917
BrockenGermany 7,7204,797
BokeGuinea 3,0981,925
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,0821,915
BudapestHungary 7,9814,959
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9904,965
BangaloreIndia 12,9378,039
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6047,832
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7348,534
BikanerIndia 12,3507,675
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,23510,710
BabolsarIran 10,3696,444
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6906,643
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0906,270
Bandar LengehIran 10,5346,546
BirjandIran 10,9636,813
BushehrIran 10,1546,310
BaghdadIraq 9,5735,949
BasraIraq 9,8756,137
BelmulletIreland 6,9704,332
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9424,314
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4974,659
BergamoItaly 7,2684,516
BolognaItaly 7,3014,537
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4214,612
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3524,569
BrindisiItaly 7,5634,700
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1842,600
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9342,445
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,0897,512
BeirutLebanon 8,7855,459
BenghaziLibya 7,3704,580
BirzaiLithuania 8,7625,445
BitolaMacedonia 7,8414,873
BlantyreMalawi 8,1365,056
BvumbweMalawi 8,1475,063
BintuluMalaysia 16,86610,481
BamakoMali 3,8392,386
Bko-SMali 3,8412,387
BougounMali 3,8322,381
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3452,700
BaitagMongolia 13,2898,258
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,2758,249
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,9858,690
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,5299,028
BayandelgerMongolia 14,5669,052
BayankhongorMongolia 13,8838,627
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,3788,935
BulganMongolia 13,8598,612
BhamawMyanmar 14,7649,175
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8058,578
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0038,702
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0308,718
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2913,288
BilmaNiger 6,1653,831
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2163,241
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,5055,907
BergenNorway 8,0805,021
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0805,021
BjornoyaNorway 9,5015,904
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9085,536
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7115,413
BadinPakistan 11,9507,426
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3177,654
BalakotPakistan 12,2517,613
BarkhanPakistan 11,9807,444
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7552,955
BascoPhilippines 17,21010,695
BialystokPoland 8,5245,297
BejaPortugal 5,6223,494
BragancaPortugal 6,0033,730
BistritaRomania 8,3405,183
BucharestRomania 8,3435,185
BajkitRussia 12,5777,816
BarabinskRussia 12,0217,470
BarnaulRussia 12,4147,714
BerezovoRussia 11,0476,865
BiserRussia 10,7976,709
BlagovescenskRussia 14,6809,123
BogdarinRussia 13,8468,604
BogucanyRussia 12,8577,990
BomnakRussia 14,2388,848
BorRussia 12,3157,652
BorzjaRussia 14,3308,905
BratskRussia 13,2058,206
BelgradeSerbia 7,9484,939
BoSierra Leone 3,2492,019
BontheSierra Leone 3,1571,962
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8944,905
BerberaSomalia 9,3895,835
BusanSouth Korea 16,30510,132
BadajozSpain 5,7543,576
BarcelonaSpain 6,4844,029
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2213,866
BabanusaSudan 7,5344,682
BaselSwitzerland 7,2614,512
BernSwitzerland 7,2144,483
BangkokThailand 15,4009,570
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,4019,571
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,1589,420
BizerteTunisia 6,7634,202
BalikesirTurkey 8,3035,159
BursaTurkey 8,4165,230
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2126,968
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1554,446
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1484,442
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1494,442
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1504,443
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0014,351
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0864,403
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3905,835
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,5774,708
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1633,830
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,3777,070
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,3787,070
Batesville, MsUsa 6,8234,240
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,7474,193
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9004,909
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3663,956
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0493,759
Beeville, TxUsa 7,2544,508
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3994,598
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6896,021
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1127,527
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2703,896
Bettles, AkUsa 11,3747,068
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,2126,967
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0504,381
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7795,456
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3503,946
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5364,061
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3635,818
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2575,131
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2793,902
Blackville, ScUsa 6,0923,785
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8986,151
Blakely, GaUsa 6,2513,885
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0693,771
Boerne, TxUsa 7,3964,596
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3065,783
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7414,189
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1543,824
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0813,779
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3634,575
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6734,146
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1634,451
Brenham, TxUsa 7,1994,473
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1003,791
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9654,328
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3723,960
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5434,066
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2474,503
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9504,940
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,7224,177
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1344,433
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3164,546
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7945,465
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3863,968
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6944,160
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5694,082
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,8604,263
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3053,918
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2684,516
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3703,958
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5325,923
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6457,236
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,2752,035
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7332,320
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4864,652
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4874,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -