Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,3678,928
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5879,064
ParanaArgentina 3,8642,401
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,4812,163
PehuajoArgentina 4,2962,669
PergaminoArgentina 4,0492,516
PigeArgentina 4,4732,779
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,0742,532
PosadasArgentina 3,2071,993
PresidenciaArgentina 3,4612,151
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,5842,848
Punta IndioArgentina 4,0052,489
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2229,459
Port HedlandAustralia 16,35710,165
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8062,986
ParakouBenin 4,7942,979
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 666414
ParacatuBrazil 1,7461,085
ParanaBrazil 1,409875
ParanaguaBrazil 2,6401,641
ParanaibaBrazil 2,2371,390
ParintinsBrazil 2,0171,253
ParnaibaBrazil 361225
Passo FundoBrazil 3,0901,920
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,8611,156
PaulistanaBrazil 561348
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 628390
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,392865
PeixeBrazil 1,429888
PetrolinaBrazil 658409
PicosBrazil 486302
PiraiBrazil 2,1741,351
PirenopolisBrazil 1,7581,092
PompeuBrazil 1,8531,152
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,7831,730
Porto De MozBrazil 1,531951
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,8291,758
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,8521,772
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,2061,992
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,345836
PosseBrazil 1,430889
PlevenBulgaria 8,1895,089
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1485,063
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,9009,880
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6726,010
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9255,546
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6796,015
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7154,173
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6444,129
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8334,867
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,0596,251
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0513,760
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2456,366
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2375,118
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8535,501
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9596,189
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4676,504
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5705,325
ParronChile 4,7402,946
Puerto AysenChile 5,6903,536
Puerto MonttChile 5,4153,365
Punta ArenasChile 6,2183,864
PingbianChina 15,7729,801
PeralesColombia 4,1622,586
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3942,109
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3433,320
PragueCzech Republic 7,8244,862
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,3662,713
PimentelDominican Republic 4,2872,664
PoloDominican Republic 4,3272,689
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,3622,710
PichilingueEcuador 4,5492,827
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6602,896
PuyoEcuador 4,3772,720
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4255,236
ParisFrance 7,0564,384
PerpignanFrance 6,6384,125
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0326,855
Port-GentilGabon 5,2713,276
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6743,526
PotsdamGermany 7,8944,905
PatrasGreece 7,7494,815
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,1325,675
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1084,417
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3622,089
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,4412,759
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4053,359
PecsHungary 7,8524,879
PambanIndia 13,1268,157
PuneIndia 12,5067,771
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4259,585
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,42710,208
PadovaItaly 7,3934,594
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3844,589
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0794,399
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0664,391
PantelleriaItaly 6,9054,291
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2534,507
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8794,275
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2984,535
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3794,585
PiacenzaItaly 7,2224,488
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1894,467
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3634,575
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2054,477
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4014,599
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2114,481
PrizziItaly 7,0664,391
PakseLaos 15,9169,890
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4539,603
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5046,527
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5146,534
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,12111,261
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7434,811
PatheinMyanmar 14,7289,152
PutaoMyanmar 14,6689,115
PyiMyanmar 14,7309,153
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,22710,084
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0018,701
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0028,701
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1498,792
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3473,322
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1573,205
PohangNorth Korea 16,22110,080
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,7889,811
PadidanPakistan 11,8557,367
PanjgurPakistan 11,4557,119
ParachinarPakistan 11,9627,434
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4017,085
PeshawarPakistan 12,0997,518
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,41211,441
PilarParaguay 3,3172,061
PiscoPeru 4,2732,655
PiuraPeru 4,6582,894
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5062,179
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,42710,829
PoznanPoland 8,1125,041
PrzemyslPoland 8,3435,184
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8423,630
PortalegrePortugal 5,7543,575
Porto Portugal 5,8473,633
PavelecRussia 9,5545,937
PecoraRussia 10,6566,622
PermRussia 10,6456,615
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,3108,892
PetrozavodskRussia 9,4915,898
PjatigorskRussia 9,6335,986
PoronajskRussia 14,9599,296
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2965,777
Providenja BayRussia 12,3707,687
PskovRussia 9,0315,612
PodorSenegal 3,4522,145
PopradSlovakia 8,1435,060
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4094,604
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5054,663
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4053,980
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1958,199
Port SudanSudan 8,6715,388
ParamariboSuriname 2,1281,322
PiteňSweden 9,0605,630
PalmyraSyria 9,0555,627
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0927,514
PhetchabunThailand 15,4029,571
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,3029,509
PhraeThailand 15,2549,479
PhuketThailand 15,2399,470
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2289,463
Prachin BuriThailand 15,4809,619
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,3529,540
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,9831,854
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8604,263
PoltavaUkraine 9,1295,673
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,7282,317
PradoUruguay 3,9052,427
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,8622,400
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9384,312
Pana, IlUsa 7,0414,375
Paoli, InUsa 6,7924,221
Paris, IlUsa 6,9974,348
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8744,893
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,5184,051
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5355,304
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4564,633
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4694,641
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5964,720
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5555,937
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,4073,981
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1574,447
Perry, OkUsa 7,4944,657
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1273,807
Philo, OhUsa 6,5754,085
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7155,416
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1225,047
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,9994,349
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8084,852
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8134,855
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4904,033
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1383,814
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0273,745
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0064,353
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0055,596
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8084,852
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1274,429
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,7544,197
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9046,154
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,9774,336
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1973,851
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9046,154
Portage, WiUsa 7,3034,538
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1533,823
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8426,116
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3954,596
Prescott, ArUsa 7,0714,394
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4605,878
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0333,749
Princeton, InUsa 6,8814,276
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0503,760
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2055,099
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3742,097
PetaukeZambia 7,7384,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -