Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,2196,971
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5674,702
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,8936,147
Ze DocaBrazil 769478
ZhengzhouChina 15,5409,657
ZhijiangChina 15,7449,783
ZagrebCroatia 7,6894,778
ZugspitzeGermany 7,4604,636
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,6584,759
ZahedanIran 11,1316,917
ZanjanIran 9,9986,213
ZacatecasMexico 7,5364,683
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,7119,141
ZinderNiger 5,5993,479
ZhobPakistan 11,9387,419
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,84611,090
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,84711,090
ZamoscPoland 8,4125,228
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0074,976
ZigalovoRussia 13,4748,373
ZiganskRussia 12,8737,999
ZyryankaRussia 13,0848,131
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3203,927
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3094,542
ZanzibarTanzania 8,6185,355
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6775,392
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,1105,661
ZitomirUkraine 8,7545,440
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,9705,574
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,9915,587
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8925,526
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5784,709
ZambeziZambia 6,8544,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -