Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,8687,375
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,9897,450
JuninArgentina 4,1262,564
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,4781,540
JacobinaBrazil 850528
JaguaruanaBrazil 14691
Joao PessoaBrazil 555345
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,7551,091
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,0661,284
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,2355,739
JiuquanChina 14,1378,785
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2753,278
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,3322,692
JimaniDominican Republic 4,3942,730
JoensuuFinland 9,2955,776
JokioinenFinland 8,9175,541
JyvskylFinland 9,0975,653
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1715,078
JulianehbGreenland 7,1994,474
JagdalpurIndia 13,3588,301
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0219,956
JerusalemIsrael 8,7155,416
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4613,394
JosNigeria 5,4753,402
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,5925,339
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,6035,346
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8757,380
JhelumPakistan 12,3117,650
JiwaniPakistan 11,2326,980
JuliacaPeru 3,6882,292
JakutskRussia 13,4668,368
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,8466,118
JenisejskRussia 12,6097,836
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,5189,643
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,2129,453
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8392,386
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9075,535
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,1955,714
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5154,670
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,6273,497
JubaSudan 7,8574,882
JokkmokkSweden 9,0675,634
JönköpingSweden 8,2905,151
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2845,147
JendoubaTunisia 6,6424,128
JerbaTunisia 6,6504,132
JerseyUk 6,8554,260
JaltaUkraine 8,9525,563
Jackson, MsUsa 6,7454,191
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8124,233
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,9513,698
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1434,439
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3923,972
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,7136,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -