Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8253,619
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,3113,922
EsquelArgentina 5,4113,362
EzeizaArgentina 4,0182,497
East SaleAustralia 15,3219,520
Esperance (po)Australia 15,3609,545
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3609,545
EssendonAustralia 15,3879,562
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,1861,358
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,3162,060
EspinosaBrazil 1,328825
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9584,324
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,3585,815
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,3605,817
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,3615,817
Edson, AbCanada 9,5515,935
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2816,388
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9435,557
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5145,291
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4146,472
Eureka, NtCanada 9,6706,009
ErlianChina 14,7239,149
El CaranoColombia 4,3522,704
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1905,089
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,3862,726
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,1662,589
El ArishEgypt 8,5685,324
El TorEgypt 8,4835,271
ErfurtGermany 7,6864,776
EssenGermany 7,4944,657
EsfahanIran 10,2616,376
EilatIsrael 8,6375,367
EsashiJapan 15,7779,804
EldoretKenya 8,2235,110
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,7588,549
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9693,088
EeldeNetherlands 7,5964,720
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,9278,655
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,6623,519
EnuguNigeria 5,2483,261
EncarnacionParaguay 3,1971,987
EvoraPortugal 5,6663,521
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,0259,337
EkimcanRussia 14,4778,996
Elat’MaRussia 9,7396,052
ElistaRussia 9,7586,064
ErbogacenRussia 13,0408,103
EssejRussia 12,2567,616
Ed DueimSudan 8,0645,011
El FasherSudan 7,3114,543
El GeneinaSudan 7,0034,352
El ObeidSudan 7,8254,863
El ShowakSudan 8,4405,245
En NahudSudan 7,6254,738
EdirneTurkey 8,2705,139
ErzincanTurkey 9,2665,758
ErzurumTurkey 9,4105,847
EskisehirTurkey 8,5255,297
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,4896,518
EntebbeUganda 7,9064,913
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,3754,583
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,3244,551
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9604,325
Eastman, GaUsa 6,1453,819
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1033,793
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4915,276
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5824,712
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1615,071
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3533,948
Elko, NvUsa 9,2135,725
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7064,789
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4013,977
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1005,655
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3883,969
Erie, PaUsa 6,5994,100
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5494,691
Eugene, OrUsa 9,8716,134
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,2454,502
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9096,158
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1695,077
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8295,487
Evansville, InUsa 6,8494,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -