Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,3147,031
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,9866,206
QubaAzerbaijan 10,0446,242
QuixeramobimBrazil 177110
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,4835,893
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,4754,024
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,9366,175
QuinteroChile 4,7112,927
QingdaoChina 15,8249,833
QiqiharChina 14,8839,249
QuitoEcuador 4,4492,765
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9508,669
QuettaPakistan 11,7047,273
Quanah, TxUsa 7,6554,757
Quitman, GaUsa 6,1693,833
Quang TriVietnam 16,0139,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -