Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,9507,426
FarahAfghanistan 11,2446,987
FormosaArgentina 3,2552,023
ForrestAustralia 15,9189,892
FrancistownBotswana 7,3814,587
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 686426
FloraniaBrazil 328204
FlorestaBrazil 538334
FlorianoBrazil 592368
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,8521,772
FormosaBrazil 1,6201,007
FrancaBrazil 2,0971,303
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6905,400
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3745,825
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3125,787
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0226,228
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2315,736
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9916,208
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4605,878
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8726,135
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6405,990
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1823,842
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1693,834
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9094,915
FayaChad 6,7754,210
FamagustaCyprus 8,6785,393
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8514,879
FarafraEgypt 7,9114,916
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7983,603
FichtelbergGermany 7,7664,826
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4974,659
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8344,868
FrederikshbGreenland 7,3764,583
FaranahGuinea 3,4452,141
FalconaraItaly 7,3874,590
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2514,506
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4254,614
FonniItaly 6,8924,283
FrontoneItaly 7,3384,560
FrosinoneItaly 7,2714,518
FukauraJapan 15,9119,887
FukueJapan 16,54210,280
FukuiJapan 16,38610,182
FukuokaJapan 16,50810,258
FukushimaJapan 16,23410,088
FukuyamaJapan 16,50110,254
FushikiJapan 16,31610,139
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,1647,559
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4105,847
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3835,830
FunchalMadeira 4,6492,889
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2111,995
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,4773,403
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2675,137
FaroPortugal 5,5333,438
FerganaRussia 11,9957,454
FreetownSierra Leone 3,1351,948
FalunSweden 8,5365,304
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2474,503
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0615,630
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,2887,014
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6934,781
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3454,564
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6484,753
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9914,966
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2533,886
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6324,743
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0334,370
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0635,011
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4534,631
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2484,504
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,0283,746
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,9473,696
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,9433,693
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8805,518
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7564,198
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7265,422
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8894,281
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2524,506
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3345,179
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5964,720
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2195,108
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,7403,567
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4234,613
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2464,503
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8594,262
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,3664,577
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0973,789
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,6584,138
Franklin, LaUsa 6,8014,226
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5104,046
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,0993,790
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4715,885
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0294,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -