Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5237,161
ChlefAlgeria 6,0773,777
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,4664,018
CeresArgentina 3,8032,363
ChamicalArgentina 4,1462,577
ChepesArgentina 4,2392,634
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,4473,385
ConcordiaArgentina 3,6742,283
CórdobaArgentina 4,0702,529
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,0742,532
CorrientesArgentina 3,3932,109
CairnsAustralia 17,67110,981
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5959,691
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6429,720
CedunaAustralia 15,9429,906
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,61910,327
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,29710,748
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0679,985
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 18,03511,207
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0269,959
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0199,954
ChittagongBangladesh 14,2978,884
CharnocksBarbados 2,9701,846
CotonouBenin 4,6872,913
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,9191,192
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,1691,348
CabroboBrazil 534332
CaceresBrazil 2,4931,549
CaetiteBrazil 1,225762
Campina GrandeBrazil 487303
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,5391,578
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,6961,675
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,2391,391
Campos SalesBrazil 410255
CanavieirasBrazil 1,324823
CaparaoBrazil 1,8961,178
CapinopolisBrazil 2,0431,269
CaratingaBrazil 1,8241,133
CaravelasBrazil 1,555966
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,295805
CarolinaBrazil 1,058658
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,6361,638
CataguasesBrazil 2,0091,248
CatalaoBrazil 1,8991,180
CatanduvaBrazil 2,2331,387
CaxiasBrazil 541336
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,1221,940
Ceara MirimBrazil 410255
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,0421,269
ChapecoBrazil 2,9931,860
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,1811,355
CipoBrazil 814506
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,282797
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7771,104
CordeiroBrazil 2,0711,287
CorrentinaBrazil 1,274791
CorumbaBrazil 2,6671,657
CoximBrazil 2,4031,493
CrateusBrazil 277172
CuiabaBrazil 2,3211,443
CuritibaBrazil 2,6631,655
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,3275,796
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4955,901
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0906,270
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0384,995
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3225,171
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6874,777
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,2556,373
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3206,413
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5036,527
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,6174,112
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,5365,926
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8954,284
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3553,949
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0623,767
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0673,770
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1056,280
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2283,870
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6195,356
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4224,612
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8024,227
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4805,270
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,0996,276
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5495,312
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1835,707
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1374,435
Comox, BcCanada 10,0626,252
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,5635,942
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4025,221
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1835,706
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4125,849
ChicoChile 5,7283,560
ChillanChile 4,9983,106
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,0833,158
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,2672,652
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,7283,560
Curico-General FreireChile 4,8283,000
ChangchunChina 15,2859,498
ChangduChina 14,4818,999
ChangshaChina 15,9489,910
ChengduChina 15,0849,373
ChongqingChina 15,3639,547
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9812,474
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5664,702
CamagueyCuba 5,1143,178
CasablancaCuba 5,6093,486
ChebCzech Republic 7,7114,791
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0755,018
CabreraDominican Republic 4,2962,670
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,3242,687
CotuiDominican Republic 4,2832,661
CanarEcuador 4,4802,784
CairoEgypt 8,3185,169
CaenFrance 6,9394,312
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8734,271
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,8041,121
CocobeachGabon 5,3833,345
CologneGermany 7,4634,637
ChiosGreece 8,1135,042
CorfuGreece 7,6644,763
ConakryGuinea 3,1401,951
CatacamasHonduras 5,6113,487
CholutecaHonduras 5,6853,533
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2198,214
CherrapunjiIndia 14,2058,827
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,2058,827
ChahbaharIran 11,1136,905
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9594,325
ClonesIreland 7,0704,393
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0224,364
CorkIreland 6,8114,233
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8074,230
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8264,242
CameriItaly 7,1944,470
CampobassoItaly 7,3644,576
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9144,296
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8504,257
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8134,234
Cape MeleItaly 7,0604,387
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3294,554
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1814,462
CerviaItaly 7,3504,567
CiampinoItaly 7,2294,492
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2414,500
Cisa PassItaly 7,2074,479
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1894,467
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4784,647
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,1474,441
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4144,607
ChibaJapan 16,47310,236
ChichibuJapan 16,42410,206
ChichijimaJapan 17,42010,825
ChoshiJapan 16,45910,228
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8465,497
ChilekaMalawi 8,1365,056
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9914,965
ChitipaMalawi 7,9514,941
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0394,995
ComitanMexico 6,2883,907
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,78911,676
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,4628,987
ChoirMongolia 14,2938,882
CasablancaMorocco 5,2713,275
ChindeMozambique 8,3015,158
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,6269,089
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,6539,106
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0968,759
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8118,583
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9008,637
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1048,764
CondegaNicaragua 5,6083,485
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6189,084
ChejuNorth Korea 16,36510,170
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,9739,926
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,15410,038
ChhorPakistan 12,0317,476
ChitralPakistan 12,0887,512
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,9621,841
ConcepcionParaguay 2,9781,851
CajamarcaPeru 4,4272,751
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3552,706
ChiclayoPeru 4,5752,843
ChimbotePeru 4,4482,764
CuzcoPeru 3,8162,371
CzestochowaPoland 8,1595,070
CoimbraPortugal 5,7773,590
CalafatRomania 8,0895,027
CeahlauRomania 8,4365,242
ClujRomania 8,2585,132
ConstantaRomania 8,5245,297
CraiovaRomania 8,1725,078
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,5097,152
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,2867,013
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,2967,641
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2227,595
Cape UelenRussia 12,1237,533
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,1679,425
CaraRussia 13,7658,554
Cerdyn’Russia 10,6536,620
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4297,723
ChitaRussia 14,0578,735
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,0578,735
CokurdahRussia 12,5677,809
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,9368,660
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7824,214
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,5489,662
CaceresSpain 5,8313,623
CadizSpain 5,5953,477
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9363,689
CordobaSpain 5,7893,597
ColomboSri Lanka 13,1988,201
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,5099,637
ChanthaburiThailand 15,5869,685
Chiang MaiThailand 15,1149,392
Chiang RaiThailand 15,1729,428
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,4529,602
ChumphonThailand 15,3029,509
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1995,095
CorumTurkey 8,9065,534
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3247,037
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5507,177
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9814,338
CernovcyUkraine 8,4885,274
ChernigovUkraine 8,9665,572
CarrascoUruguay 3,8932,419
ColoniaUruguay 3,9452,451
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7342,321
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9154,297
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1073,795
Camden, ScUsa 6,1113,798
Canton, NyUsa 6,5134,047
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8144,856
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8023,606
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3253,931
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0944,408
Casper, WyUsa 8,5255,298
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8916,146
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2833,904
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,0963,788
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5244,676
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,9573,702
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,9673,708
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4384,001
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,1843,843
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2053,856
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6624,761
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,4964,037
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4063,981
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2933,910
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,0733,774
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0274,988
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3335,178
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0844,402
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1074,416
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7176,038
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6424,127
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3795,207
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6994,163
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6954,160
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6134,109
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5684,703
Clark, SdUsa 7,9814,960
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9054,291
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7484,193
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0274,988
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6614,139
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2554,509
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,4457,734
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9094,293
College Park, MdUsa 6,1663,832
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2425,122
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2464,503
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,1173,801
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8014,226
Columbus, InUsa 6,7924,221
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3764,583
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6354,123
Conception, MoUsa 7,5194,672
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7034,787
Conway, ArUsa 7,0364,372
Conway, ScUsa 5,9613,705
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3543,948
Corning, ArUsa 7,0064,353
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3233,929
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,2094,480
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2834,526
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3943,973
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8806,139
Covington, LaUsa 6,6734,147
Covington, TnUsa 6,9264,304
Crete, NeUsa 7,7194,797
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6935,402
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9766,821
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9766,821
CaracasVenezuela 3,5102,181
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,0681,907
CoroVenezuela 3,8302,380
ChipataZambia 7,8774,895
ChomaZambia 7,2984,535
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9044,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -