Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6419,719
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7809,185
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8049,821
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,59510,933
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9439,907
WoomeraAustralia 16,10110,006
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,42610,829
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8374,249
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7094,169
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3836,452
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,7256,664
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8454,254
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7914,220
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1725,078
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7025,408
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7972,359
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0508,110
WajimaJapan 16,24810,097
WakamatsuJapan 16,26310,106
WakayamaJapan 16,56710,295
WakkanaiJapan 15,3849,560
WajirKenya 8,7665,447
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,0783,777
WindhoekNamibia 6,3393,939
WaihiNew Zealand 14,2208,837
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0308,718
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0838,751
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0848,752
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9498,668
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9528,670
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0678,741
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5019,011
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9738,683
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,1078,766
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0868,753
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2988,885
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0678,741
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1078,766
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2838,876
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2348,845
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,3458,914
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9168,648
WintonNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,3598,923
WarsawPoland 8,3445,185
WroclawPoland 8,0414,997
WonsanSouth Korea 15,8329,838
Wad MedaniSudan 8,1935,091
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,1125,041
WauSudan 7,4994,660
WaddingtonUk 7,2594,511
Waco, TxUsa 7,3304,555
Wake IslandUsa 16,77110,422
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8664,888
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7664,826
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,3163,925
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5225,917
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2554,509
Warren, OhUsa 6,5764,086
Warren, PaUsa 6,5184,050
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1634,451
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1633,830
Washington, IaUsa 7,3454,564
Washington, InUsa 6,8654,266
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,8234,240
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4894,033
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9104,916
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2434,501
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8224,239
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5784,088
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,0473,758
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,6384,125
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7144,172
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,4264,615
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2844,526
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5074,043
West Chester, PaUsa 6,1823,842
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,5973,478
West Point, GaUsa 6,3633,954
West Point, NyUsa 6,1383,814
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0884,404
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8534,259
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5344,682
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6024,724
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6095,971
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2673,895
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,0263,745
Williamson, WvUsa 6,4424,003
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3333,935
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5175,292
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,1823,842
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,1313,810
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,8983,665
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0134,358
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4704,020
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6484,752
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3805,829
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8084,852
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,1113,798
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6405,369
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,1753,837
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2623,891
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6244,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -