Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2376,983
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1543,824
HuamboAngola 6,0533,761
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14310,653
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7979,195
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7939,193
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,26110,726
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8122,990
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,8606,748
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9293,684
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9493,697
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6614,139
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6654,142
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7714,207
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6866,019
Hope, BcCanada 9,8136,098
HaikouChina 16,18810,059
HailarChina 14,5579,046
HamiChina 13,6088,456
HetanChina 12,7677,933
HavanaCuba 5,6053,483
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,1862,602
HigueyDominican Republic 4,1292,566
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,4012,735
HelwanEgypt 8,3065,161
HurguadaEgypt 8,4655,260
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8004,847
HelsinkiFinland 8,9415,556
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9655,571
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,1786,946
HamburgGermany 7,8084,852
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8084,852
HannoverGermany 7,7134,793
HelgolandGermany 7,7384,808
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4854,652
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9214,922
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9534,942
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9158,026
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1918,197
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8124,854
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0028,079
HaifaIsrael 8,7175,417
HaboroJapan 15,5019,632
HachijojimaJapan 16,74710,407
HachinoheJapan 15,9289,898
HagiJapan 16,45510,225
HakodateJapan 15,7849,808
HamadaJapan 16,42210,205
HamamatsuJapan 16,54910,283
HikoneJapan 16,47110,236
HimejiJapan 16,49210,248
HiradoJapan 16,50110,254
HirooJapan 15,7269,772
HiroshimaJapan 16,48610,245
HitaJapan 16,55410,287
HitoyoshiJapan 16,66210,354
HunLibya 6,8634,265
HomboriMali 4,5852,849
HomalinMyanmar 14,5249,025
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,0329,341
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9738,683
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9418,663
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0538,732
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8478,605
HororataNew Zealand 13,9308,656
HyderabadPakistan 11,8957,392
HuanucoPeru 4,2032,612
HelPoland 8,3475,187
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,0039,323
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,3207,035
HatangaRussia 11,9667,436
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,7406,674
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,8462,390
HailSaudi Arabia 9,2525,750
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9474,938
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,48910,868
HaejuSouth Korea 15,8859,871
HyesanSouth Korea 15,6279,711
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3378,288
HalaibSudan 8,6575,380
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,4335,240
HudeibaSudan 8,2945,154
HaparandaSweden 9,1945,713
HarnosandSweden 8,7595,443
HamaSyria 8,9285,548
HassakahSyria 9,3115,786
Hua HinThailand 15,3569,542
HakkariTurkey 9,5935,961
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3174,547
HersonUkraine 8,8975,529
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6055,347
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,2194,486
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2703,896
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9574,323
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2513,885
Hart, MiUsa 7,1034,414
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1373,813
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8154,857
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,2003,853
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2625,134
Hays, KsUsa 7,7864,838
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7736,073
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7514,816
Helena, MtUsa 9,0605,630
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5304,058
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0253,744
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,2503,884
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4045,223
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8644,266
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,3893,970
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0535,004
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1203,803
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0134,358
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9094,293
Holly, CoUsa 7,9894,964
Homer, AkUsa 11,6377,231
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0004,350
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7784,212
Horton, KsUsa 7,5434,687
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2625,134
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3023,916
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0424,376
Houma, LaUsa 6,6694,144
Houston, TexasUsa 7,0974,410
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5054,042
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,5974,099
Huron, SdUsa 7,9684,951
HanoiVietnam 15,7239,770
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,10810,010
HarareZimbabwe 7,7364,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -