Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,6704,766
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,1812,598
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,9252,439
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,3352,694
ViennaAustria 7,8484,877
VitebskBelarus 9,0405,618
VassourasBrazil 2,1431,332
VicosaBrazil 1,9441,208
VitoriaBrazil 1,8501,150
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,268788
VarnaBulgaria 8,4345,241
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9044,290
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9326,172
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,2685,759
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,1835,706
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,9436,179
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,9636,191
ValdiviaChile 5,3063,297
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,2203,244
VallenarChile 4,3572,707
ValparaisoChile 4,6852,911
VanguardiaColombia 3,9892,479
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,4782,161
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1005,034
VestervigDenmark 7,9424,935
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,2632,649
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,2692,653
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,4382,758
VilsandiEstonia 8,7105,412
VaasaFinland 8,9515,562
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,6244,738
VeravalIndia 12,1267,535
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,5098,394
ValentiaIreland 6,7484,193
VeniceItaly 7,4304,617
VeronaItaly 7,3264,552
VicenzaItaly 7,3804,586
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,2184,486
ViterboItaly 7,2284,492
VolterraItaly 7,2034,476
VientianeLaos 15,5059,635
VarenaLithuania 8,6605,381
VilniusLithuania 8,7105,412
VeracruzMexico 6,7864,217
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3204,549
VaernesNorway 8,5255,298
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3405,183
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,6616,003
VillarricaParaguay 3,0981,925
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3355,180
VanavaraRussia 12,9128,024
VasileviciRussia 8,9035,532
Velikie LukiRussia 9,1035,657
VerhojanskRussia 12,8958,013
ViljujskRussia 13,1528,173
VitimRussia 13,3508,296
Vize IslandRussia 10,9236,788
VladivostokRussia 15,5419,657
VolgogradRussia 9,8196,102
VologdaRussia 9,7226,041
VoronezRussia 9,5055,907
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,0257,472
VytegraRussia 9,5795,953
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,4226,476
ValenciaSpain 6,1903,846
ValladolidSpain 6,0993,790
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9423,692
VisbySweden 8,4935,277
VanTurkey 9,5715,947
ValleyUk 7,0914,407
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7075,411
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6936,023
Valdez, AkUsa 11,3197,034
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0725,016
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,8476,119
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7984,846
Vevay, InUsa 6,7094,169
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,8144,234
Victoria, TxUsa 7,1944,471
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4394,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -