Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fortaleza

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fortaleza. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fortaleza with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5374,062
LuandaAngola 5,7523,574
LuenaAngola 6,4974,037
La PlataArgentina 3,9992,485
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,5532,208
La RiojaArgentina 4,1172,558
LaboulayeArgentina 4,2382,633
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,0593,765
Las LomitasArgentina 3,3102,057
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9429,285
LavertonAustralia 15,3749,554
LearmonthAustralia 15,8719,863
LongreachAustralia 16,97410,548
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,97510,548
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6659,734
Low HeadAustralia 15,0029,322
LinzAustria 7,7094,790
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8154,856
LerwickUk 7,8134,855
La PazBolivia 3,5272,192
LavrasBrazil 2,0621,281
LencoisBrazil 1,025637
LinharesBrazil 1,7461,085
LondrinaBrazil 2,5661,595
LomBulgaria 8,1055,037
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9075,535
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2904,530
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,7796,077
Langara, BcCanada 10,6376,610
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7514,817
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2045,719
London, OnCanada 6,7274,180
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5465,311
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7445,434
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8326,110
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3122,680
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,4942,793
LanzhouChina 14,7579,170
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,0028,701
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7072,304
LimonCosta Rica 5,1513,201
LarnacaCyprus 8,6445,371
LimassolCyprus 8,5875,336
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3204,549
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9064,291
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8814,897
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,1432,575
La VegaDominican Republic 4,3242,687
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,2042,612
LuperonDominican Republic 4,4052,737
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5502,827
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5042,799
LuxorEgypt 8,3335,178
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9623,705
Laucala BayFiji 15,2809,495
LappeenrantaFinland 9,1595,692
Le MansFrance 6,8744,272
LilleFrance 7,2294,492
LyonFrance 6,9774,336
LambarnGabon 5,4363,378
LastourvilleGabon 5,7103,548
LibrevilleGabon 5,3563,328
LeipzigGermany 7,7944,844
LindenbergGermany 7,9434,936
LamiaGreece 7,8324,867
LarissaGreece 7,8624,885
LemnosGreece 8,0835,023
LimnosGreece 8,0975,032
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3632,090
LabeGuinea 3,3582,087
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3268,281
La CeibaHonduras 5,7353,564
La MesaHonduras 5,8343,625
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6377,852
LudhianaIndia 12,5557,802
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,8854,279
LatinaItaly 7,2374,497
LatronicoItaly 7,3874,591
LecceItaly 7,5564,696
LodwarKenya 8,2855,149
Luang PrabangLaos 15,3999,569
LiepajaLatvia 8,5695,325
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5925,339
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3264,553
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8124,855
LabuanMalaysia 17,11210,633
LuqaMalta 7,0534,383
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2031,991
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3295,176
LashioMyanmar 14,8649,237
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9668,678
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0348,721
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9968,697
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9698,681
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9698,681
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9698,681
LagosNigeria 4,7952,980
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2185,107
LillehammerNorway 8,3425,184
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,3937,701
La VictoriaParaguay 2,9291,820
LimaPeru 4,3352,694
LegaspiPhilippines 17,81111,068
LisbonPortugal 5,6093,485
LeninbadRussia 11,8307,351
LevsiRussia 11,1706,941
LungiSierra Leone 3,1351,948
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6044,725
LanzaroteSpain 4,5122,804
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3033,917
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2464,502
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2434,501
LatakiaSyria 8,8505,500
LampangThailand 15,1839,435
LoeiThailand 15,4349,591
Lop BuriThailand 15,3869,561
LomeTogo 4,5602,834
LeemingUk 7,3074,541
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8154,856
London, EnglandUk 7,1294,430
London-GatwickUk 7,1134,420
LynehamUk 7,0544,383
L’VovUkraine 8,4205,232
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7725,451
LozovajaUkraine 9,2345,738
LubnyUkraine 9,0365,615
LuckUkraine 8,5605,319
LuganskUkraine 9,4355,863
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4494,629
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2714,519
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,8084,230
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,9134,296
Lake City, FlUsa 6,0303,747
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3993,976
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8535,501
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3444,563
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,3944,595
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3544,570
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6985,405
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1755,080
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4075,224
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,3834,588
Larned, KsUsa 7,7434,812
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0715,015
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0575,628
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1723,835
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4704,642
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1333,811
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7414,810
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2654,515
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3934,594
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8084,852
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7234,178
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3133,923
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,6354,123
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3203,927
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4295,859
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1673,832
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3934,594
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2493,883
Libby, MtUsa 9,3675,821
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6934,781
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2373,876
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0294,989
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0424,376
Llano, TxUsa 7,4654,639
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1845,086
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2815,767
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2945,775
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3065,783
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2815,146
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0253,744
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7234,178
Louisville, MsUsa 6,6894,157
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8824,898
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4444,004
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8124,854
Luling, TxUsa 7,2934,532
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3645,198
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2013,853
LivingstoneZambia 7,1734,458
LundaziZambia 7,9424,936
LusakaZambia 7,4394,623
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4374,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -